Is Tootsie Roll Midgees Chocolate Candy, 43.1 Oz (400 Pieces) Pescatarian?

Description
Small, individually wrapped chocolate-flavored chewy pieces offer a firm, pliable texture and mild chocolate taste; consumers report consistent chewiness and long-lasting flavor. Commonly used for candy bowls, trick-or-treating, movie snacks, party favors, and baking decoration; reviews note bulk value and occasional sticking or clumping in warm conditions during warm storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped chocolate-flavored chewy pieces offer a firm, pliable texture and mild chocolate taste; consumers report consistent chewiness and long-lasting flavor. Commonly used for candy bowls, trick-or-treating, movie snacks, party favors, and baking decoration; reviews note bulk value and occasional sticking or clumping in warm conditions during warm storage.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Tootsie Roll Midgees Chocolate Candy, 43.1 Oz (400 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Midgees Chocolate Candy, 43.1 Oz (400 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Midgees Chocolate Candy, 43.1 Oz (400 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


