Is Tootsie Roll Midgees Standup Bag – 15oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small, bite-sized chocolate-flavored chews offer a soft, chewy texture with a mild sweetness. Users commonly eat them as quick snacks, movie treats, or candy-dish offerings at gatherings. Reviewers note long-lasting chewiness, consistent flavor, and convenient resealable packaging; some mention occasional stickiness in warm conditions and portion control for convenient sharing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized chocolate-flavored chews offer a soft, chewy texture with a mild sweetness. Users commonly eat them as quick snacks, movie treats, or candy-dish offerings at gatherings. Reviewers note long-lasting chewiness, consistent flavor, and convenient resealable packaging; some mention occasional stickiness in warm conditions and portion control for convenient sharing.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors.
Check Tootsie Roll Midgees Standup Bag – 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Midgees Standup Bag – 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Midgees Standup Bag – 15oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


