Is Tootsie Roll, Sugar Babies Hot Cocoa, 40 Count K cups Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors), Maltodextrin, Cocoa And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Silicone Dioxide

Check Tootsie Roll, Sugar Babies Hot Cocoa, 40 Count K cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tootsie Roll, Sugar Babies Hot Cocoa, 40 Count K cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking