Is Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


