Is Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


