Is Tootsie Roll Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, palm oil, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, sodium lactate, natural and artificial flavour, acacia gum, soy lecithin, artificial colour, carnauba wax, beeswax, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1
Check Tootsie Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetFruityNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


