Is Tootsie Roll Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, palm oil, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, sodium lactate, natural and artificial flavour, acacia gum, soy lecithin, artificial colour, carnauba wax, beeswax, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1

Check Tootsie Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go