Is Top Care Allergy Relief Diphenhydramine HCI - Antihistamine 24 Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diphenhydramine HCI, Benzyl Alcohol, Butylparaben, D&C Red #28, Edible Black Ink, FD&C Red #40, Gelatin, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 80, Propylparaben, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.

Check Top Care Allergy Relief Diphenhydramine HCI - Antihistamine 24 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Allergy Relief Diphenhydramine HCI - Antihistamine 24 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown