Is Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Assorted Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tablet), : Calcium Carbonate 500,Purpose: Antacid, Inactive: Adipic Acid, Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake (Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Talc, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Adipic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Each Tablet Contains: Calcium 215And Magnesium 5
Check Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Assorted Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Calcium - Regular Strength Assorted Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


