Is Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Benzoic Acid, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


