Is Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • anhydrous lactose

anhydrous lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aspirin 81 Inactive Acetylated Monoglycerides, Anhydrous Lactose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&c Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hydromellose, Hydromellose Phthalate, Iron Oxide Yellow (Iron Oxide Ochre), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol (Peg), Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide, May Also Contain: Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Proplylene Glycol, Starch, Stearic Acid, Talc, Triacitin

Check Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go