Is Top Care Children's Aspirin - 81mg - Orange Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inactive dextrose excipient

inactive dextrose excipient

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Aspirin 81, Inactive Dextrose Excipient, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Lake, Flavors, Saccharin Sodium, Starch

Check Top Care Children's Aspirin - 81mg - Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Children's Aspirin - 81mg - Orange Flavor is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Top Care Children's Aspirin - 81mg - Orange Flavor | Spoonful