Is Top Care Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension - Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 5Teaspoonful), : Ibuprofen 100, Inactive Butylparaben, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, D&c Red No, 33, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Flavor, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Wat
Check Top Care Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension - Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension - Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Top Care Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension - Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


