Is Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Bubble Gum Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • in each tsp

in each tsp

Dietitian note

Texturized vegetable protein (TVP) is a processed product made by extruding defatted soy flour into a high-protein, meat-like ingredient. It should be avoided on a soy-free diet because it contains concentrated soy proteins that can provoke allergic reactions or gastrointestinal intolerance in sensitive individuals. Its processed form also increases the likelihood of trace soy residues or cross-contamination, posing additional risk for those strictly eliminating soy.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active (In Each Tsp), : Acetaminophen, Inactive Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, D&c Red No, 33, Fd&c Red No, 40, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Microcr

Check Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go