Is Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Grape Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 1 Teaspoon), : Acetaminophen, Inactive Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, D&c Red No, 33, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
Check Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Grape Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Top Care Children's Pain Reliever - Grape Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


