Is Top Care Daytime Severe Cold & Flu Liquid Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • polyethylene glycol
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butylated hydroxyanisole, edetate disodium, FD&C yellow #6, flavor, glycerin, menthol, monobasic sodium phosphate, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sucrose, xanthan gum

Check Top Care Daytime Severe Cold & Flu Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Daytime Severe Cold & Flu Liquid is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking