Is Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), : Ibuprofen 200(Nsaid), Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug, Inactive Fd&c Blue 1, Gelatin, Mannitol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Purified Water, Sorbitan, Sorbitol And Vitamin E
Check Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dulcolax Liquid Gels Stimulant-Free Stool Softener 25 ea
Zyrtec Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Liquid Gels
Claritin Liqui-Gels Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Liquid-Filled Capsules
ADVIL Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 80 Count, Liquid Fast Pain Relief
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


