Is Top Care Nasal Decongestant PE - 10mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Phenylephrine Hydrochloride, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Fd&c Red No, 40 Aluminum Lake, Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol
Check Top Care Nasal Decongestant PE - 10mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Nasal Decongestant PE - 10mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Top Care Nasal Decongestant PE - 10mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pill


