Is Top Care Sensitive Enamel Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-8
- potassium nitrate 5
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium Nitrate 5%, Antihypersensitivity, Sodium Fluoride 0,15% W/v Fluoride Ion, Anticavitiy, Inactive: Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Peg-8, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Top Care Sensitive Enamel Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Sensitive Enamel Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Top Care Sensitive Enamel Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


