Is Top Care Tussin CF Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tsp), : Dextromethorphan Hbr, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine Hci, Inactive Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Red No, 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbi
Check Top Care Tussin CF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Tussin CF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Top Care Tussin CF is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


