Is Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each 5Teaspoonful), : Dextromethorphan Hbr, Usp 10, Guaifenesin, Usp 100, Inactive Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40, Flavor, Glucose, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Ben

Check Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go