Is Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 5Teaspoonful), : Dextromethorphan Hbr, Usp 10, Guaifenesin, Usp 100, Inactive Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40, Flavor, Glucose, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Ben
Check Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Top Care Tussin DM - For Children & Adults is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


