Is Top Fox Pop-Roasted Pumpkin Seeds Chile Lime Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seed Kennels, Organic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic powdered Sugar, Organic Chili Powder, Citric acid, Organic Cumin, Organic Coriander, Organic garlic Powder, Organic Smoked Sweet Papnika, Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Natural Flavor.
Check Top Fox Pop-Roasted Pumpkin Seeds Chile Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Fox Pop-Roasted Pumpkin Seeds Chile Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
David Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted 5 oz (142 g)
David Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted 2.25 oz (64 g)
David Jumbo Salted & Roasted Bar-B-Q Flavored Sunflower Seeds 5.25 oz
Top Seedz Crackers Sea Salt Sunflower Sesame Flax & Pumpkin Seeds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


