Is TOP RAMEN, CHICKEN FLAVOR POTATO CRISPS, CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SODIUM CASEINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, TURMERIC COLOR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, WHEAT STARCH.
Check TOP RAMEN, CHICKEN FLAVOR POTATO CRISPS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOP RAMEN, CHICKEN FLAVOR POTATO CRISPS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


