Is Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Concentrate, Eggs, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Spices, Lemon Juice, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Anchovy Extract (Fish), Autolyzed Yeast, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Sunflower Oil

Check Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling