Is Top Secret Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable oil, water, sugar, yellow mustard, distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, egg yolk, less than 2% of salt, acacia gum, chili powder, spices, salt, paprika, dried garlic, lactic acid, citric acid, natural flavor, xanthan gum, dried garlic, dried onion, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium EDTA

Check Top Secret Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTart
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking