Is Top Sirloin Steak, Club Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef top sirloin steak

beef top sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Top Sirloin Steak

Check Top Sirloin Steak, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Sirloin Steak, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer

No Frills

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch