Is Top The Tater Sour Cream Dip Nacho Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- grade a whey protein concentrate
- grade a whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese seasoning
- gelatin
- cream
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Sour Cream (nonfat Milk, Cream, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Cultures), Cheese Seasoning (salt, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Tomato, Grade A Whey, Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Disodium Phosphate), Color Blend (turmeric, Paprika, And Annatto Extractive), Natural And Artificial Flavor (sesame Oil), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Grade A Whey Protein Concentrate, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Spice), Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check Top The Tater Sour Cream Dip Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top The Tater Sour Cream Dip Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


