Is TopCare Health Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- lactase enzyme
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactase Enzyme, Microcrystalline cellulose, mannitol, polyalditol, dicalcium phosphate, crospovidone, magnesium stearate, sodium citrate, silicon dioxide.
Check TopCare Health Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Health Fast Acting Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Piece


