Is TopCare Health Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Tablets (Antihistamine) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fexofenadine HCI. Inactive ingredients: colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium. hypromellose. iron oxide black, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, lactose monohydrate, macrogol, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose. pregelatinized starch, titanium dioxide

Check TopCare Health Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Tablets (Antihistamine) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go