Is TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- do not begin to use any other hydrocortisone product unless you have consulted a doctor
- tocopheryl acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- +7 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Hydrocortisone, Purpose: Anti-itch Cream, Inactive Aloe Barbadensis, Cetearyl Alcohol/sodium Lauryl Sulfate/sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Chamomile (Anthemis Nobilis), Oil, Citric Acid, Corn (Zea Mays), Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Warnings: For External Use Only, Do Not Use: In The Eyes, By Putting This Product Into The Rectum By Using Fingers Or Any Mechanical Device Or Applicator, Ask A Doctor Before Use If You Have A Vaginal Discharge, Rectal Bleeding, Diaper Rash, When Using This Product: Consult A Doctor Before Exceeding Recommended Dosage, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If: Condition Gets Worse, Condition Persists For More Than 7 Days, Condition Clears Up And Occurs Again Within A Few Days (Do Not Begin To Use Any Other Hydrocortisone Product Unless You Have Consulted A Doctor), Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, If Swallowed, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away
Check TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


