Is Topmake Rocky Road Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour, Cherry, Chocolate, Coconut, Almond, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Salt. Our Raw Materials Are Halal. Contains Cherry, Chocolate, Coconut, Almond and Milk.

Check Topmake Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The GoTopping