Is Topo Chico Margarita Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT *, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE *, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE". ("MINERALS FOR TASTE) STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS, PRICKLY PEAR, & TROPICAL PINEAPPLE: INGREDIENTS: FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT *, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE* POTASSIUM CHLORIDE *.
Check Topo Chico Margarita Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Chico Margarita Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Beverage · Can


