Is Topo Sabores Fruit Punch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • artificial and natural flavors

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Fd&c Red 40

Check Topo Sabores Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Topo Sabores Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soda · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go