Is Topo Sabores Peach Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cane sugar artificial and natural flavors
cane sugar artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar Artificial And Natural Flavors, Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40
Check Topo Sabores Peach Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Sabores Peach Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Topo Sabores Peach Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


