Is TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, COCOA, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, MILK. . CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOPPED THICK MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIES & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED THICK MINT is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking