Is Topper's Pizza famous House Dip 350ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar, dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herbs And Spices, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA.

Check Topper's Pizza famous House Dip 350ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping