Is TOPS, CARAMEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- artificial and natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), INVERT SUGAR (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TOPS, CARAMEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, CARAMEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


