Is TOPS, HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}), ALMONDS, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check TOPS, HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


