Is TOPS, PASTEL MILK NON PAREILS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEEDS (PURE CANE SUGAR AND PURE FOOD POWDERED CORNSTARCH. ARTIFICIAL COLORS {FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, BLUE #2}).
Check TOPS, PASTEL MILK NON PAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, PASTEL MILK NON PAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


