Is TOPS, PREMIUM ALMONDS, PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder soy lecithin
- white chocolate
whole milk powder soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, GROUND SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check TOPS, PREMIUM ALMONDS, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, PREMIUM ALMONDS, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


