Is Tora Bika Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate granule
chocolate granule
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Stabilizer E340, Sodium Caseinate, Emulsifier E471, Free Flowing Agent E551, Beta Carotene E160a), Instant Coffee, Chocolate Granule, Cappuccino Flavor (Artificial)
Check Tora Bika Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tora Bika Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


