Is Torani Almond Roca Syrup Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate, To Preserve Freshness, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose
Check Torani Almond Roca Syrup Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Almond Roca Syrup Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Almond Roca Syrup Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


