Is Torani BG19103 Torani Classic Hazelnut - 12x25.35OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Torani BG19103 Torani Classic Hazelnut - 12x25.35OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani BG19103 Torani Classic Hazelnut - 12x25.35OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani BG19103 Torani Classic Hazelnut - 12x25.35OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


