Is Torani Blueberry Syrup, 750 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE#1.
Check Torani Blueberry Syrup, 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Blueberry Syrup, 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Torani Blueberry Syrup, 750 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


