Is Torani Brown Sugar Cinnamon Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The syrup offers warm brown sugar and cinnamon flavor with smooth, viscous mouthfeel, commonly used to sweeten coffee, lattes, cocktails, pancakes, oatmeal and baked goods. Customers note strong, sweet flavor, good versatility, concentrated intensity requiring small amounts, consistent pourability from the bottle and occasional comments about excessive sweetness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Torani Brown Sugar Cinnamon Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Brown Sugar Cinnamon Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping