Is Torani® Cherry Syrup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshess), Fd&c Red No, 40
Check Torani® Cherry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani® Cherry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani® Cherry Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingToppingGarnishing


