No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Torani Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (skim Milk, Cane Sugar), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Less Than 1% Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Torani Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Torani Chocolate Hazelnut | Spoonful