Is Torani Dark Chocolate Sauce, 16.5 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Torani Dark Chocolate Sauce, 16.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Dark Chocolate Sauce, 16.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Torani Dark Chocolate Sauce, 16.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing


