Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty hazelnut flavor with smooth, syrupy texture enhances coffee, lattes, mochas, cocktails, desserts, and milkshakes; dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and versatility for drinks and baking, while some note pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste in concentrated uses across numerous customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Contains Hazelnut And Peanut Allergens

Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Flavoring Syrup Classic Hazelnut - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingToppingCooking